TOP OF PAGE 
 YEAR INDEX  24/10/1999 Weston Beach Race
Photos for this event are grouped by class and listed in sequential order.
_1_Saturday These photos have not been scanned yet. Let me know if you are interested in this page so that I can gauge interest.
_2_Sunday 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 17 18 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 39 42 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 60 61 62 64 65 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 78 79 80 82 83 84 86 87 88 89 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 112 113 115 118 119 120 121 122 124 126 127 128 129 131 132 135 136 137 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 148 150 151 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 173 174 175 176 178 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 190 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 203 204 205 206 208 209 211 213 214 215 216 217 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 227 228 229 230 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 241 243 244 247 249 251 252 253 254 255 257 258 260 261 262 264 265 266 267 268 269 272 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 286 287 289 290 291 292 293 295 296 297 298 299 301 302 304 305 306 308 310 312 313 314 315 317 318 320 324 326 327 330 331 334 340 341 342 344 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 361 362 364 365 366 368 370 371 374 375 376 377 378 379 381 382 384 385 386 388 389 391 392 393 395 396 397 398 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 410 411 413 415 416 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 436 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 455 456 457 458 459 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 469 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 479 480 482 484 485 487 488 489 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 508 511 512 537 543 545 551 556 562 565 567 570 577 580 584 588 594 597 600 603 604 617 624 635 652 663 666 667 675 676 682 684 687 691 692 708 714 728 737 743 747 749 750 756 764 766 767 772 774 775 779 780 788 790 791 792 810 811 814 815 819 820 821 825 828 831 833 834 836 837 841 871 SOLOS QUADS SIDECARS VARIOUS BRISTOL SPARTANS

In case of any problems with these pages, please contact Ray on 07812 606887. Thank you.

1999 RIDER LIST - as per the event programme

JUMP TO: Sidecars : Quads : 4x4 Quads : Saturday Qualifiers

Sunday Solos

1 Mark Hucklebridge (250 MJ Church Holt/JCB Kawasaki) Marshfield
3 Mervyn Anstie (250 Honda) Andover
4 Stephen Sword (250 MJ Church Holt/JCB Kawasaki) Marshfield
5 Craig Pratley (250 Cradley Kawa) Finstock
8 Paul Bennett (250 Lings Honda) Lowestoft
10 Ben Taylor (250 Honda) Purley
11 Rob Meek (250 Eurotek KTM) Bleasby
12 Darren Scott (250 Kawasaki) Galashiels
13 Kurt Nicoll (KTM UK) Newport
14 Adam Lyons (250 CAS Honda) Brigstock
15 Andrew Shields (250 MJ Church Holt/ JCBKawasaki) Marshfield
16 Richard Penhaligon (250 Honda) Truro
17 Neil Prince (250 CAS Honda) Brigstock
18 John Shirt (300 Gas Gas) Buxton
20 David Harrison (250 Kawasaki) Derby
21 Martin Edey (400 Yamaha) Peterborough
22 Justin Hawkins (250 Kawasaki) St Austell
23 Martin Lear (250 Yamaha) Warmley
24 Steven Liddington (250 Honda) Woolaston
26 Paul Coward (250 CAS Honda) Brigstock
28 Jordan Rose (125 Cat Honda) Whitby
29 David Dill (250 Kawasaki) Musselburgh
30 Matt Hutchins (250 Kawasaki) Bexhill
32 Paul Vallance (250 Kawasaki) Totnes
33 Eddie Sloane (500 Honda) Blackpool
34 Gordon Crockard (250 CAS Hon) Brigstock
35 Stevie Roper (125 KTM) Halstead
36 Mark Rudd (250 TRM Honda) Spalding
39 Paul Coombes (250 Kawasaki) Folkestone
42 Jamie Walker (125 Honda) Truro
45 Nigel Smith (250 Honda) Sheffield Rotherham General Hospital Children's Ward
49 James Johnson (250 KTM) Braintree
50 Johnny Hawkins (250 Kawasaki) St Austell
52 David Wainwright (250 Kawasaki)Leicestershire
53 Ryan Hunt (250 Cradley Kawa) South Africa
54 Paul Tett (250 Cradley Kawa) Cradley Heath
55 Denis Hewartson (250 Cradley Kawasaki)Cradley Heath
56 Les Rampton (250 Yamaha) Colchester
57 Jack Twentyman (500 Honda) Bodmin
59 Lee Stevens (400 Yam) Bradford on Avon
60 Alan Smith (125 DP Honda) Billericay
61 Gary Jefferson (250 Honda) Lingfield
63 Jim Munden (250 Honda) Bristol
64 Kym Moulds (400 Yamaha) Taylorstown
67 Darren Wheeler (250 Yamaha) Abingdon
72 Adam Gould (125 Yamaha) Coleshill
73 Rikki Owen (125 Suzuki) Measham
74 Richard Liddington (250 Honda) Woolaston
75 Adrian Salt (250 Suzuki) Taunton
76 Lee Harvey (125 CAS Honda) Brigstock
77 Richard Murray (500 Honda) Johnstone
78 Roger Harvey (250 CAS Honda) Brigstock
79 Rob Church (400 Yamaha) Risca
80 Nick Hobden (250 Kawa) Carters Corner
81 Al Aim (125 KTM) Halstead
82 A P Jenkins (250 Yamaha) Lynton
84 Anthony James (250 TM) Swansea
85 Mike Brown (250 Honda) - Cat - USA
86 Daniel Smith (250 Honda) - Cat -Barnstable
87 Matt Winstanley (125 Honda) - Cat - Wigan
88 Shaun Crouch (125 Yamaha) Stowmarket
89 Jon Rutherford (250 Yamaha) Congresbury
91 Dave Hammond (400 Yam) South Cerncy
93 Adrian Tugwell (250 Kawasaki) Cirencester
94 Nick Jenkins (250 Yamaha) Lynton
95 Clive Garnham (250 Yamaha) London
96 Jason Warrilow (250 Yamaha) Walsall
97 Justin Bolton (250 Honda) Leominster County Air Ambulance
98 Ian Proudfoot (360 KTM) Woking
99 Matthew Bye (360 KTM) Kilmeston
100 Jonathon Ashby (250 Kawasaki) Devizes
101 David Armytage (250 Yamaha) Crosselly St John Ambulance
102 Andrew Scudamore (250 KTM) FromeRSPCA
103 Darren Pyne (250 Honda) Swindon Mary Stevens Hospice
104 David Pyne (250 Yamaha) Swindon Mary Stevens Hospice
105 Rob Smith (250 Yamaha) Trostrey
106 Andrew Wightman (250 Suzuki) Rochford Half Moon Winkle Club
107 Derek King (400 Yamaha) Orwell East Anglia Children's Hospice
108 Stuart Paul (250 Yamaha) Farnham
109 Tony Tunnell (500 Honda) BaughurstLeukaemia Busters
110 Jason Alba (250 Suzuki) TauntonSt Margaret's Hospice
111 Martin Norman (250 Honda) London One to One
112 Stuart Hatfield (250 Suzuki) London One to One
113 Steve Ruffle (400 Yamaha) London One to One
114 Ian Taylor (250 Kawasaki) London One to One
115 Mark Lawrence (250 KTM) London One to One
116 Richard Kings (250 Kawa) Northampton Northamptonshire Society for Autism
117 Simon Matthews (500 Kawa)Northampton Northamptonshire Society for Autism
118 Russell Greaves (250 Yamaha) Wem Hope House Children's Respite Hospice
119 Lee Ward (250 Suzuki) Clacton on Sea Essex Air Ambulance
120 Gary Benham (250 Suzuki) Farnham The Standard of England
121 Richard Benham (250 Suzuki) Farnham The Standard of England
122 Wayne Jackson (250 Kawa) Stowmarket Imperial Cancer
123 Scott Cunningham (250 Yam) Thorrington Essex Air Ambulance
124 Alex Owen (250 Yamaha) Doncaster Miss Maxine Owen (125 Yam) Doncaster
125 Shaun Bunney (250 Gas Gas) Bodmin CLIC
126 Robert Richards (400 Yamaha) Crownhill Cornwall Air Ambulance
127 Glen Richardson (250 Hon) Leatherhead Hold my Hand
128 Stephen Pledger (200 KTM) Sudbury Wood Green Animal Shelter
129 Warren Clifton (250 Suzuki) Duston The Long Buckby Practice
130 Chris Matthews (125 Honda) KingsthorpeNorthampton General Hospital
131 Wayne Barker (250 Honda) Braintree British Heart Foundation
132 Neil Sargent (250 Honda) Stowmarket Bacton Under 5s Pre School
133 Bob Collier (250 Can Am) Moulton Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust
134 Gary Smith (250 Honda) Newton Stewart
135 Richard Darbey (125 Suzuki) Sudbury AVOCET
136 David llsley (250 Honda) Wantage Action Against Breast Cancer
137 Richard Boot (125 Suzuki) Dronfield Ashgate Hospice
138 Nigel Russell (250 Suzuki) Rugby A & E Appeal Warwick Hospital
139 Steve King (250 TM) Gillingham Joseph Weld Hospice
140 Ian Cole (250 Honda) Great Barr
141 Ivan Keel (250 Honda) Backwell Multiple Sclerosis Centre, Bristol
142 Tony Woodhams (250 Hon) S. Norwood Croydon Auto & Bike Scheme
143 David Livesey (400 Yamaha) Worcester
144 Mick Hurt (125 Honda) Derby County Air Ambulance
145 Robert Mawbey (250 Suzuki) Derby County Air Ambulance
146 Ian Pyne (125 Suzuki) Rugby A & E Appeal Warwick Hospital
147 Geoff Walker (250 Gas) Kings Langley NARA
148 Darren Butler (125 Yamaha) Abingdon Cancer Research
149 David Woodbridge (250 Honda) Abingdon DBA
150 Graham Skelcher (250 Honda) Abingdon DBA
151 Les King (125 Honda) Argyll Oban Millennium Project
152 Simon Etheridge (125 Suzuki) Redditch Hale & Hearties
153 Mark McCann (125 Suzuki) Bromsgrove Hale & Hearties
154 Allan Kerr (250 Honda) Oban British Red Cross
155 Lawrence Hare (400 Yamaha) Ipswich Injured Riders Ben Fund
156 Stewart Hare (400 Yamaha) Ipswich Injured Riders Ben Fund
157 Jonathan Staite (250 Yamaha) Bristol Children's Liver Disease Foundation
159 Dean Saunders (400 Yam) Chalf. St Giles British Diabetic Association
160 Andy Marchant (125 Honda) Brierley Hill Leukaemia Unit Appeal
161 Gary Stevens (250 Hon) Maiden Bradley All Saints Church
162 Richard Bentley (250 Suzuki) Swansea The Thomas Watkins Trust
163 Thomas Jones (250 Yamaha) Swansea The Thomas Watkins Trust
164 Mark Weston (250 Suzuki) Swansea The Thomas Watkins Trust
165 Ryan Griffiths (250 Kawasaki) Oundle British Diabetic Association
166 Simon McCann (125 Suzuki) Worcester Redditch Hale & Hearties
167 Ian Harris (250 Honda) Barnstaple NSPCC
168 Wesley Wright (125 Yamaha) Hinckley St John
169 Tony Hall (250 Suzuki) Hinckley St John
170 Adam Smith (125 Kawasaki) Brinklow Fire Service Ben Fund
171 Alan Brown (400 Yamaha) Warrington Cancer Research
172 Jason Gooch (125 KTM) ChippenhamBreakthrough Breast Cancer
173 Elliot Browne (250 Kawasaki) Cleeve St Peter's Hospice
174 Phil Grant (500 Honda) Chippenham Alzheimers Disease Society
175 Lee Cornish (250 Honda) Wells MPS Society
176 Andrew Edwards (125 Honda) Wrexham
177 Paul Parker (250 Suzuki) Ashburton Ashburton Pre School
178 Nigel Moners (250 Honda) Ashburton Ashburton Pre School
179 Dean Pitman (250 TM) Cranmore Red Cross
180 Andrew Coombs (250 Yamaha) Yeovil Red Cross
181 Chris Payne (320 Maico) Taunton Red Cross
182 Andy Hughes (250 Yamaha) Yeovil Red Cross
183 Sean Doyle (400 Yamaha) Bedworth George Elliot Hospital
184 Kevin Mixture (500 KTM) Braintree Cancer Research
185 Darren Arscott (250 Suzuki) Faversham Tots-R-Us
186 Nigel Thatcher (250 Kawasaki) Dover Tots-R-Us
187 James Walker (250 Suzuki) Hatton MRI Scanner
188 David Thompson (125 Suzuki) Sudbury MRI Scanner
189 Gary Witcombe (125 Yam) Midsomer NortonBritish Heart Foundation
190 Jason Fraser (400 Yamaha) Truro
191 Nick Evans (200 Kawasaki) Ash Cancer Research
192 Chris Elderfield (500 Honda) Guildford Cancer Research
193 Stephen Speed (250 Honda) Cardiff
194 Neil Jones (250 Kawasaki) Saltash RNLI
195 Andrew Eagle (250 Suzuki) Frome All Saints Church
196 Neil Turner (125 Honda) Stonehouse Cotswold Care Hospice
197 Graham Hunt (125 Kawasaki) Stroud Cotswold Care Hospice
198 David Watson (250 Honda) Dymock CLIC
199 Paul Hopkins (125 Honda) Ross on Wye CLIC
200 Simon Baldwin (500 Honda) Hereford
201 Sean Hodgson (125 Yamaha) Kings Lynn The Big C
202 Tommy Batts (250 Honda) Stevenage The Big C
203 Mark Howell (250 Yamaha) Dereham The Big C
204 Mark Lloyd (250 Honda) Knebworth The Big C
205 Timothy Warnes (250 Yamaha) Kings Lynn The Big C
206 Stuart Southgate (250 Yamaha) Reepham The Big C
207 Karl Newton (250 Honda) Tunstead The Big C
208 Steve Palmer (500 Honda) Exeter Animals in Distress
209 Neil Challice (250 Honda) Dorking Tommy's Campaign
210 Jason Keen (250 Honda) Betchworth Tommy's Campaign
211 Colin Dorey (125 Yamaha) Gillingham St John Ambulance
212 Gary Lambert (250 Hon) Weston S MareBOOST
213 James Jackman (250 Honda) Brockham Tommy's Campaign
214 Michael Burgon (500 Honda) Doncaster
215 Graham Smith (510 Husq) Bishop Stortford Great Ormond Street
216 John Parkins (500 Husa) Bishop Stortford Great Ormond Street
217 Matthew Sims (250 Honda) Yeovil MEDS
218 David Dibble (250 Honda) Blagdon Make a Wish Foundation
219 Stephen Goddard (250 Honda) Banbury CLIC
220 Matthew Hodges (250 Yam) Blackwood Gwent Healthcare
221 D Watson (300 KTM) Hawkwell Spinal Research
222 William Sawyer (250 Kawa) Marlborough Collingbourne Pre School
223 J Hickinbottom (610 Husq) Rochester Cancer Research Fund
224 Stuart Weston (400 Yamaha) Rochester Cancer Research Fund
225 Anthony Jones (250 Yamaha) Hereford NSPCC
226 Gregory Mills (250 Honda) Andover The Enham Trust
227 Glenn Dalton (250 Honda) Maidstone Cancer Research
228 Alex Buckingham (400 Yam) Barnstaple
229 Marcus Bolton (250 Honda) Leominster Charles Hastings Education Centre
230 Karl Last (250 Kawasaki) Witham St John Ambulance
231 Bobby Friel (250 Kawasaki) Coventry NHS Trust
232 Greg O'Callaghan (250 Kawa) Coventry NHS Trust
233 Keith Patstone (400 Yam) Leamington Spa NHS Trust
234 Martin Neary (250 Yamaha) Knighton Fire Service Ben Fund
235 John Caine (125 Kawasaki) Knighton Fire Service Ben Fund
236 John Ling (125 Honda) Bewdley Taste for Adventure Centre
237 Pete Legg (125 Honda) DorchesterBritish Heart Foundation
238 Simon Blundell (350 Suzuki) WeymouthBritish Heart Foundation
239 MarkAlderton (125 Honda) PortlandBritish Heart Foundation
240 Dean O'Hara (125 Honda) Eastbourne Parchment Trust Co-Op
241 Martin Atyeo (250 Honda) AshcottBritish Red Cross
242 Tay Deans (250 Kawasaki) Ross on Wye
243 Del Dawson (243 Kawasaki) Bolton
244 Adrian Morley (250 Kawasaki) Coalville
245 Laurence Mead (250 Yamaha) Almonsbury NCDL
246 Ciive Mallett (250 Honda) Ampthil!
247 Eugene Jones (250 Honda) Drybrook NSPCC
248 Mark Pyner (500 Honda) Leigh on Sea Spinal Research
249 Terry Lloyd (250 Yamaha) Hereford Martha Trust
272 Steve Coate (250 Yamaha) Crewkerne 1st Crewkerne Scouts
291 Matthew Evans (125 Yam) Merthyr Tydfil Trocdyrhiw Boys and Girls Club
292 Mark Blackman (250 Yamaha) Calne Calne Family Health Centre
293 Martin Carr (125 Honda) Calne Calne Family Health Centre
294 Keith Griffiths (400 Honda) Neath Trocdyrhiw Boys and Girls Club
295 Gavin Linscott (250 Yamaha) Newcastle
296 Martin Orford (250 Suz) Standford le Hope St Lukes Hospice
297 Pete Harris (125 Suzuki) Hallgreen Marie Curie Cancer Care
298 Shaun Hainsworth (250 Kaw) Somerton Cancer Research
299 John Lincoln (360 Husqvarna) Coningsby Brittle Bone Society
300 John McLain (125 Honda) Coningsby Brittle Bone Society
301 Kris Woodland (500 Kaw) Bridgewater Cancer Research
370 John Lock (380 KTM) Bridgewater
371 Clinton Cooper (250 Yamaha) Romsey HOPE
372 John Atkinson (250 Kawasaki) KingswoodBristol Spartans Charity MX Team
373 Neil Clark (250 Yamaha) Salisbury
374 David Dolding (250 Husqvarna) Salisbury
375 James Read (250 Honda) Whitbourne
376 Martin Harris (250 Honda) Weston S Mare RNLI
377 Chris Whitehouse (400 Yam) Great Barr County Air Ambulance
378 Gary Skelding (400 Yamaha) Kingswinford County Air Ambulance
379 D Davies (600 Husa) Newcastle Emlyn NSPCC
380 Jonathan Williams (250 Kawa) Aberdare Trocdyrhiw Boys and Girls Club
381 Lee Davies (250 Yamaha) Aberdare Trocdyrhiw Boys and Girls Club
382 Richard Lewis (250 Yamaha) Aberdare Trocdyrhiw Boys and Girls Club
383 Ronnie Clarke (250 Yamaha) TamworthBirmingham Dogs Home
384 Michael Dolling (250 Hon) Milton Keynes Cystic Fibrosis
385 Bill Parsons (220 Kawasaki) BridgewaterBIBIC
386 Robert Lewis (400 Honda) ChardBIBIC
387 Andrew Phillips (400 Yamaha)BridgewaterBIBIC
388 Gavin Blainey (250 Honda) ObanBritish Red Cross
389 John Johnston (125 Honda) ObanBritish Red Cross
390 Scott Ainsworth (250 CAS Hon) Brigstock
391 Richard Brown (125 CAS Hon) Brigstock
392 Joe Green (250 CAS Hon) Brigstock
393 Steve Berry (125 CAS Hon) Brigstock
394 Patrick Allen (250 CAS Hon) Brigstock
395 John Teesdale (125 Suzuki) BurntwoodBoney Hay Home School
396 Michael Pinny (250 Honda) Amphill Sue Ryder Foundation
397 Anthony Gibson (250 Yamaha) Gillingham Unit for Deaf Children
398 Richard Watts (250 Kawasaki) Speedwell Marie Curie Cancer Care
399 John Zamik (250 Suzuki) WinscombeBristol Spartans Charity MX Team
400 Rob Drinkwater (125 Yam) Weston S Mare The Kenyan School Water Appeal
401 Tom Bindley (250 Yamaha) Hadleigh Spinal Research
402 Mark McLauchlan (250 Yamaha) Hadleigh Spinal Research
403 Ken Harte (250 Honda) Northfield Air Ambulance
404 Carl Warwick (125 Yamaha) Poole Lewis Manning House
405 Larry Kessell (250 Honda) Redruth Leukaemia Trust
406 Richard Churchill (125 Yam) Dartmouth Animals in Distress
407 M Humphries (500 Kaw) EmersongreenBristol Spartans Charity MX Team
408 Paul Goddard (250 Yamaha) Highbridge Cancer Research
409 Jamie Paterson (125 Honda) Aylesbury The Berkshire MS Centre
410 Tony Oldfield (250 Honda) BedminsterBristol Spartans Charity MX Team
411 Richard Peck (400 Yamaha) Penn Cancer Research
412 Paul Jones (125 Honda) HerefordBaby Care Unit
413 Darren Kenington (125 Kaw) StockwoodBristol Spartans Charity MX Team
414 Stephen Darbey (300 KTM) Sudbury The Downs Syndrome Association
415 Christopher Hopper (250 Yam) Swansea Meningitis Research
416 Mick Abbot (125 Honda) Heanor Ron Haslam Racing Academy Supports
417 Mark Davis (125 Kawasaki) Stroud SCOO-B-DOO Baby Care
418 Adam Price (125 Suzuki) Worcester Worcester Talking Newspaper
419 Paul Reeves (250 Yamaha) Kemsing Kemsing Primary School
420 David Glackin (250 Honda) Droitwich Air Ambulance
421 Matthew Hall (125 Yamaha) Powys The Bracken Trust
422 Steve Hubbard (500 Honda) Caldicot Cancer Research
423 Royston Edwards (500 Kawasaki) Caldicot Cancer Research
424 Tim Davies (250 Honda) Caldicot Cancer Research
425 Paul Williams (250 Yamaha) Caldicot Cancer Research
426 Jeremy Johnson (250 Suzuki) Caldicot Cancer Research
427 Dave Saunders (250 Yamaha) Caldicot Cancer Research
428 Mark Millard (350 KTM) Frome
429 B McDonagh (250 Kawa) St BoswellsBorders Animal Welfare
430 Paul Barkshire (250 Honda) Attleborough oEDA
431 Kristen Percy (250 Suzuki) Broompark CRUSE
432 Darren Laughton (400 Yam) Stockbridge Leukaemia Research
433 Nigel Reuben (125 Kawasaki) Rubery Leukaemia Research
434 Lance Hancox (250 Kawa) Kings Heath Leukaemia Research
435 Kenny Jordan (125 Honda) Northfield Leukaemia Research
436 S Collins (250 Kawa) Wedley Castle Leukaemia Research
437 Mark Vaughan (250 Honda) Knighton
438 Barry Jukes (125 Honda) Bishops Castle
439 Julian Cook (250 KTM) Coalville The Phyliss Cook Cancer Relief Fund
440 Gary Chapell (250 Kawasaki) Andover Leukaemia Busters
441 Craig Bourne (500 Honda) Droitwich Air Ambulance
442 Darren Bourne (125 Honda) Droitwich Air Ambulance
443 Carl Pope (500 Honda) Wolverley Air Ambulance
444 Mark Dewhurst (250 Yamaha) Droitwich Air Ambulance
445 Ken Nurden (500 Husq) Chippenham
446 Matthew Walker (250 Honda) Tamworth Rainbow Children's Hospice
447 Tony Penhaligon (250 Honda) Truro Cancer Research
448 Shaun Miles (125 Yam) Midsomer Norton NHS Trust
449 Arthur McMullan (400 Yam) Balynahinch Nl Leukaemia Research
450 John Haywood (125 Yam) Carnmoney Nl Leukaemia Research
451 Malcolm Buck (250 Honda) Bristol MS Nerve Centre
452 Rob Wrayford (250 Kawasaki UK) Newton Abbot
453 Rod Newman (500 Honda) Frome NSPCC
454 Karl Sorensen (250 KTM) Frome NSPCC
455 Richard Hunt (250 Honda) Hollywood Macmillan Cancer Relief
456 Chris Savage (125 Honda) Bristol MPS
457 Scott Partridge (600 CCM) Tanworth Macmillan Cancer Relief
458 Chris Warren (250 Honda) Redditch Air Ambulance
459 David Cooper (500 Kawasaki) Gloucester Ward 23 (children)
460 Lee Smith (250 Honda) Whiston Rotherham General Hospital
461 Colin White (250 Honda) Rochester Cancer Research
462 Andrew Crane (125 Kawa) Weston S MareBristol Mencap
463 Sam Schwab (125 Kawasaki) ChedingtonBritish Red Cross
464 Steve Gray (250 Husqvarna) Bristol Portability
465 Gerard Gray (250 Yamaha) Bristol Portability
466 Alan Conroy (500 Kawasaki) Falkirk Strathcarron Hospice
467 Paul Brittain (250 Kawasaki) Portishead Cancer Research
468 David Churchward (250 Kawa) Nailsea Cancer Research
469 Andrew Gray (125 Yamaha) Walsall MCC Walsall Deaf People's Centre
470 leuan Spooner (500 Honda) Walsall MCC Walsall Deaf People's Centre
471 Michael Allsopp (250 Honda) Walsall MCC Walsall Deaf People's Centre
472 John Clark (250 Yamaha) Walsall MCC Walsall Deaf People's Centre
473 Steven Sheldon (125 Kawa) Walsall MCC Walsall Deaf People's Centre
474 Carl Roberts (125 Honda) Walsall MCC Walsall Deaf People's Centre
475 Asa Davies (250 Yamaha) Walsall MCC Charity Team - Bromsgrove
485 Jamie Williams (KTM) - Wildmoor Comp Charity Team - Bromsgrove
486 Dave Gamble (KTM) - Wildmoor Comp Charity Team - Bromsgrove
487 Craig Chamberlain (KTM) - Wildmoor Comp Charity Team - Bromsgrove
488 Andy Wllkes .(KTM) - Wildmoor Comp Charity Team - Bromsgrove
489 Patrick Crump (KTM) - Wildmoor Comp Charity Team - Bromsgrove
490 Jason Barrow (250 Honda) Nether Stowey
491 Bryan Withers (500 Yam) Shepton Mallet Meningitis Research
492 Phil Poulter (400 Yamaha) Gloucester Shaftesbury
493 Nick Challis (250 Kawasaki) Cullompton
494 Gareth Portis (125 Suzuki) Lisburn Raggety Bap Pre-School
495 Miss Hayley Ridings (125 Kaw) Swindon
496 Miss Kelli Salone (250 Honda) Swindon
497 Alan Rogers (250 Kawasaki) Aylesbury Stoke Mandeville
498 Gary Strickland (250 Kawasaki) Derby Cancer Research
499 Trevor Marshall (125 KTM) Derby Cancer Research

Sidecars

250 Stuart Hayward/Simon Bradley (450 Honda) Hemel Hempstead Imperial Cancer Research Fund
251 Gary Marshall/Simon Evans (500 Kawasaki) Shepton Mallet
252 Tom Mann/Jon Mann (EML 500) Oldbury
253 Alan Dow/David Keane (500 EML) Dunmow
254 Ian Newsham/Chris Newsham (580 Honda BSU) Winsford MTH) Tipfree
260 Richard Chandler/Andy Strutt (500 Honda VMC) Reading
261 Phi! Hartley/Sieve Futbrook (620 OFR EML)Woodley
262 Mark Banks/Darren Brown (500 Honda EMI) Kidderminster
263 Guy Stanley/Mick Fern (620 Zabet EML) Coalville
264 Alan Lyne/Nick Throssell (500 Honda EML) Brackneil
265 Graham Bird/Alan Gome? (500 Kawasaki) - Team Never Ready - Wigan
266 Nick Shepard/Martin Sweet (620 KTM) Keysham
267 Chris Maccaber/David Canyon (500 Kawasaki) Redruth
268 Brian Beresford/Graham Stevens (500 Kawasaki) Buxton
269 Marc Sullivan/Paul Fisher (500 Honda) Droitwich
270 Andrew Sharp/K Swan (500 Maico) Edenbridge
271 Martin Chaplin/Martin Thomas (550 Yamaha) Yatton
273 Roger Frankcom/Simon Abel (500 Honda) Calne Frame Opportunity Group
274 Matt Turner/Gavin Yelland (500 Honda VMC) St Austelt
275 Simon White/Paul St George (620 Zabel VMC) Kinswood
276 Mark Howeli/Alan Probert (1100 HRC Honda) Clunderwern
277 Jonathan Sheard/David Sheard (EML) Hebden Bridge
278 Robin Hesketh/Dave Kirkby (248 Fantic)Benson
279 Brian Chandler/Graham McPhee (540 KTM) Caversham
280 David Gray/Ian Galley (500 Honda EML) Peterlee
281 Mark Seward/Simon Rogers (500 KTM)Bude
282 John Grahame/Gary Burt (580 KMR EML) Birmingham
283 Graham Jones/Paul Manning (500 KTM)Bristol
284 Brian Williams/Mark Preddy (500 KTM) Penrhos

Quads

302 Mark Smith (250 Yamaha) Tadley
303 John Whitley (500 Honda) Colne
304 Jason Fowler (300 Honda) Stanton
305 Matt Coulter (400 Honda) Stowmarket
306 Lawrence Readfern (200 Honda) Crook National Meningitis Trust
307 Neil Thompson (400 Honda) Ashford
308 Gary Loak (250 Yamaha) Buckingham
309 Andrew Simpson (350 Yamaha) Paulton Dorothy House Hospice
310 Carl Parker (400 Honda) Halstead
311 Martin Ayre (500 Suzuki) Oxford
312 Mike Hal! (500 Suzuki) London
313 Peter Morgan (350 Yamaha Banshee) Usk
314 Kevin Davies (125 Yamaha Breeze) Cere
315 John Elliot (200 Yamaha Blaster) Reading
316 David Currell (650 Suzuki) Orpington
317 Clifford Bastick (400 Honda) Bishop Stortford Great Ormond Street
318 Chris McGuire (500 Suzuki) Coalville
319 Rob Miller (250 Kawasaki) Stroud
320 Andy Noble (400 TRX) Scarborough
321 Jonathan Dowding (500 Suzuki) Kingswood
322 Paul Rowlands (250 Yamaha) Llandrindod Wells
323 Lee Orman (500 Phillips) Bristol
324 Giles Davis (195 Yamaha) Saul
325 Andy Hobbs (350 Banshee) Swindon
326 Sid Hinds (350 Yamaha Warrior) Coventry
327 David Hammersley (350 Warrior) Clynderwhen
328 Tony 'PO' Nash (350 Yamaha) Andover
329 Roy Holland (350 Yamaha) Woodcote
330 Simon Pritchard (250 Honda) Clynderwen
331 Matthew Turner (250 Yamaha) Minchinhampton Team J&M Turner -Macmillan Cancer Relief
332 Darren Rumley (350 Yamaha) Cirencester Team J&M Turner
333 Nick Selwyn (350 Yamaha) Stroud Team J&M Turner
334 Peter Burrows (350 Yamaha) Berkley Team J&M Turner
335 Chris Payne (350 Yam) Ross on Wye Team J&M Turner
336 William Badham (600 WBS Yamaha) Ross on Wye
337 Richard Badham (500 WBS Yamaha) Ross on Wye
338 Phillip Badham (250 WBS Yamaha) Ross on Wye
339 Robert Brehony (250 Honda) Ross on Wye
340 Simon Warren (200 Yamaha) Wisbough Green
341 Paul Neveli (250 WBS Honda) Ross on Wye
342 Dean Gosling (500 Honda) Wisbech
343 Darren Hurt (500 Suzuki) Redruth
344 Simon Melton (500 Suzuki) Norwich
345 Andrew Adams (400 Yamaha) Kingseat
346 Andrew James Adams (250 Suzuki) Kingseat
347 Miss J Smith (125 Yamaha Breeze)Blackpole
348 A Murrell (250 Kawasaki) Blackpole
349 Matthew Kirk (250 Honda) Yeovil
361 Craig Griffin (250 Honda) Helmshore
362 Brian Cowe (250 Polaris) Darlington
363 Andrew Anderson (500 Honda) Taunton
364 Mrs Gaynor Nash (125 Yamaha UK) Andover
365 Richard Johnson (350 Yamaha Banshee) Warrington

4x4 Quads

350 John Smith (248 Yamaha Wolverine) Crymych
351 Nicholas Davies (595 Yamaha Grizzly) Crymych
352 Peter Jones (500 Polaris) Northants
353 Graham Jones (500 Sportsman) - Team Polaris - Weston-Super-Mare
354 Roger Suckling (400 Sport) - Team Polaris - Burton on Trent
355 Jim Goddard (500 Scrambler) - Team Polaris - Ivybridge
356 Laurence White (500 Sportsman) - Team Polaris - Stonehouse
357 JP Baker (400 Polaris) Darwen
358 J Taylor (400 Polaris) Darwen

Saturday Qualifiers

500 Geoff Hooper (250 Suzuki) Cheltenham
501 John Heal (250 Honda) Newton Abbot
502 Jason Fearn (250 Yamaha) Hoddesdon
503 Lee Chipperfield (250 Honda) Hoddesdon
504 Ivan Barker (200 KTM) Braintree
505 Charlie Trew (250 TM) Swansea
506 Steven Penfold (250 Kawasaki) Erith
507 Carl Checketts (250 Suzuki) Brierley Hill
508 Graham Mays (250 KTM) Colchester
509 Darren Osborne (249 Kawasaki) Whaddon
510 Gary Hart (500 Honda) Bredon
511 David Bayliss (490 Yamaha) Trostrey
512 Andy Taylor (400 Yamaha) Llanhillsth
513 Mark Jordan (250 Honda) Portsmouth
514 Colin Gilder (250 Suzuki) Braintree
515 Stephen Keeble (125 Suzuki) Braintree
516 Grant Cox (300 KTM) St Albans
517 David Hallam (500 Honda) Stoke on Trent
518 Shane Trotter (250 Yamaha) Poole
519 Gavin Sadler (350 Suzuki) Lakenheath
520 Simon Evans (125 TM) Carmarthen
521 Bruce Buries (125 Suzuki) Dunmow
522 Graham Wilcock (250 Yamaha) Harbury
523 Pete Gee (125 Honda) Whaplode
524 Mark Holmes (250 Yamaha) Barnsley RDA
525 Rob Connor (250 Honda) Leigh on Sea
526 David Lilburn (250 Yamaha) Arnold
527 Joe Smith (500 Honda) South Normanton
528 Stephen Davis (500 Honda) London
529 Martin Heaney (600 Honda) Coleford
530 Michael Derrick (399 Yamaha) Yeovil
531 John Gilbody (250 Yam) Worcester Park
532 Karl Jones (250 KTM) Bargoed
533 R Enticknap (250 Husq) Basingstoke
534 Robert Scars (250 Honda) Old Basing
535 Gordon Macpherson (250 Kawa) Cumnor
536 Ian Warren (250 Yamaha) Hoddesdon
537 Jerry Adams (250 Honda) Cwmbran
538 Bob Kynastoh (400 KTM) Llangollen
539 Glen Axon (500 Honda) Warcham
540 Paul Axon (250 Yamaha) Warcham
541 Ian Marshall (610 Husqvarna) Eastleigh
542 Barry Saunders (250 Honda) Grimley
543 N B Matthews (250 Honda) Worcester
544 Brett Willis (125 Yamaha) High Wycombe
545 Gary Holland (250 Honda) Somerton
546 Tom Mann (500 KTM) Oldbury
547 Keith Potter (250 Suzuki) Bardfield
548 Robert Smith (250 Honda) Newton Stewart
549 Andy Heighes (125 Suzuki) Dunmow
550 James Anderson (250 Honda) Rugby
551 Adrian Toy (250 Yamaha) Truro
552 Stephen Coad (250 Suzuki) Redruth
553 Tim Woodman (500 Honda) Westbury
554 Phillip Grimwood (400 Honda) Thorney
555 Peter Boast (250 Yamaha) Market Rasin
556 Neil Hancock (250 Suzuki) Peterlee
557 Andrew Hutchinson (500 Honda) Coalville
558 Ian Shepard (250 Suz) Donington Heath
559 Robert Hammersley (125 Honda) Glenfield
560 Clint Wright (125 Sabre Suzuki) Stebbing
561 Rob Litson (250 Kawasaki) Street
562 Paul Oldnall (125 Yamaha) Newthorpe
563 Dave Oldnall (250 Honda) Newthorpe
564 Martin Gear (350 Suzuki) Swansea
565 Paul Green (400 Yamaha) Glynneath
566 David Keane (125 Suzuki) Dunmow
567 S P Hodgson (250 Honda) Doncaster
568 C K Hodgson (500 Honda) Doncaster
569 Terry Demaine (250 Honda) Flitton
570 Stephen Hancock (250 Yamaha) Swansea
571 Bradley Pearson (500 Vertemati)Braintree
572 Antony Henry (125 Honda) New Addington
573 Peter Boyd (250 Honda) Swinton
574 Tim Harvey (250 Yamaha) Burford
575 Keith Craske (400 Honda) Witney
576 Adrian Salmon (250 Yamaha) Halstead
577 Richard Walters (250 Honda) Puckeridge
578 Robert Clark (250 Yamaha) Hoddesdon
579 Thomas Morgan (398 Honda) Witney
580 Dave Roper (400 KTM) Halstead
581 Johnathan Hughes (125 Kawa) Plymouth
582 Robert Shepard (250 Honda) Coalville
583 Kevin Rees (250 Kawasaki) Neath
584 Wayne Bradley (250 Honda) Tamworth
585 Mark Webster (490 Maico) Amesbury
586 Steven Stutt (125 Kawasaki) Bristol
587 Mark Waller (250 Honda) Hoddesdon
588 Andy Smissen (250 KTM) Fendrayton
589 Danny Frankham (250 Honda) Swindon
590 Michael Chapman (397 Hon) Rotherham
591 Keir Travers (250 Honda) Hoddesdon
592 G Howard (300 KTM) Hemel Hempstead
593 Justin Merry (250 Honda) Haverhill
594 M French (620 KTM) Ashby de la Zouch
595 Andrew Broadley (250 Kawasaki) Dover
596 Gareth Davies (125 Honda) Dartford
597 Ian Fagg (250 Kawasaki) Dover
598 J Sweet (250 Honda) Atherstone
599 Alex Baraona (500 Kawasaki) Norwich
600 John Leigh (250 Yamaha) Bristol
601 Dave Parks (250 Honda) Ravenshead
602 Stephen Webb (250 Yamaha) Chard
603 Mathew Hicks (250 Suzuki) Chippenham
604 Michael Rees (200 Kawasaki) Aberdare
605 Alex McCarlie (250 Honda) Northants
606 Paul Golding (250 Honda) Kislingbury
607 Justin Coleman (125 Honda) Kearsley
608 Shaun Brown (250 Suzuki) Laughterton
609 Paul Scurfield (250 Kawasaki) Wallingford
610 David Harding (400 Yamaha) Lynton
611 Tim Morgan (250 Honda) Bristol
612 William Quigley (125 Honda) Manchester
613 Tristan Ovenden (250 Honda) Dover
614 Simon Ovendale (250 Kawasaki) Dover
615 Martin Brady (400 Yam) Sutton Coldfield
616 David Cook (250 Honda) Great Barr
617 Justin Mcllravey (250 Hon) West Wicham
618 Eddie Hampton (250 Honda) Lisburn
619 Michael Simms (250 Kawasaki) Lisburn
620 Martin Desforges (125 Honda) Plymouth
621 David Desforges (125 Honda) Plymouth
622 David Lee Desforges (125 KTM) Plymouth
623 Terry Jamieson (125 Yamaha) Ivybridge
624 Andy Frost (250 Yamaha) Dundry
625 David Wheatley (250 Suz) Swadlingcote
626 Richard Kaye (250 KTM) Harefield
627 Timothy Wilson (500 Honda) Buxton
628 Jeremy Goodier (600 Honda) Sidmouth
629 Wayne Smith (250 Yamaha) Malmsbury
630 Chris Adams (250 Suzuki) Bristol
631 Colin Jenkins (250 Honda) Isles of Scilly
632 David Tunnicliff (500 Honda) Buxton
633 Mark Charlott (250 Honda) Tiptree
634 Daniel Marsh (125 Honda) Woolavington
635 David Wilcock (250 Hon) Leamington Spa
636 Peter Fergus (125 Honda) Hull
637 Steve Milverton (250 Yamaha) Midsomer Norton
638 David Evans (250 Suzuki) Great Barr
639 Lee Carpenter (250 Yamaha) Newhall
640 Paul Sammons (250 Suzuki) Pembury
641 Billy Rhodes (125 Kawasaki) Witney
642 John Caeser (360 Husqvarna) Radstock
643 George Grainger (125 Honda) Taunton
644 Ian Bird (250 Honda) Colne
645 Gary Thomas (250 Kawasaki) NoakBridge
646 Mark Bates (125 Suzuki) Worcester
647 Stephen Darbey (300 KTM) Sudbury
648 Richard Tapley (250 Honda) Canterbury
649 Mike Wheeler (250 Cradley Kawasaki) Cradley Heath
650 Dale Hunt (125 Kawasaki) Filton
651 Lee Dennis (125 Suzuki) Peterborough
652 Craig Smith (250 TM) Fife
653 Nibs Kellett (250 Kawasaki) Langport
654 Stephen Froman (400 Honda) Great Barr
655 A Donyer (125 Yam) Princes Risborough
656 Philip Cadet (125 Suzuki) Chinnor
657 Bill Haddow (500 Honda) Fife
658 Michael Sharp (400 Yamaha) Edenbridge
659 J Coombes (250 Hon) Burnam on Sea
660 Leigh Smart (125 Suzuki) Llanharan
661 Pete Beckerleg (500 Kawasaki) Kenton
662 Matthew Farmer (125 Honda) Whitwick
663 Tony Roffey (250 Honda) London
664 Dean Gray (500 Honda) Peterlee
665 Craig Barry (250 Suzuki) Blackpole
666 lain Drake (250 Kawasaki) Bradford
667 John Chambers (250 Suz) South Benfleet
668 Julian Hartwell (600 Honda) Milton Keynes
669 Bob Johnson (250 Hon) Newport Pagnell
670 Andrew Morgan (500 Vertemati) Usk
671 Ian Jones (250 Yamaha) Hereford
672 A Draper (510 Husq) Lower Broadheath
673 Dean Edwards (250 Yamaha) Worcester
674 Mik Kojdic (250 Yamaha) Belper
675 Jon Kojdic (250 Honda) Belper
676 Mark Houson (250 Honda) Batley
677 Christopher Dudley (250 Kawasaki) Neath
678 Richard Saywell (250 Honda) Bagshot
679 Ian Johnson (250 Honda) Camberley
680 Andrew Sharp (400 Yamaha) Edenbridge
681 M Jakeman (125 Yam) Leamington Spa
682 Adrian Dark (560 CCM) Stockwood
683 Simon Robinson (250 Suzuki) Stockwood
684 Anthony Dean (125 Yamaha) Tallington
685 Alan Seabourne (500 Honda) Bristol
686 William Gillett (125 Kawasaki) Evesham
687 Matt Buckland (250 Honda) Norwich
688 Will Anstey (350 KTM) Corsham
689 David Knight (250 Yamaha) Isle of Man
690 Christian Bye (250 Honda) Kilmeston
691 Stephen Sparrow (125 Yamaha) Ibstock
692 Paul Hubbard (250 Hon) Bury St Edmonds
693 Les Mundie (250 Suzuki) Peterlee
694 Graeme Stott (250 Yamaha) Birtley
695 Paul Weston (250 Honda) Gildersome
696 Craig Shanks (125 Honda) Weston S Mare
697 Anthony Hopcraft (250 Suzuki) Caterham
698 Ian Smith (250 Suzuki) Keighley '
699 Richard Peel (250 Husqvarna) Bradford
700 Mike Arthur (125 Yamaha) Bath
701 F A Saunders (400 Honda) Swindon
702 Danny Abrahall (250$uzuki) Hopwood
703 Paul Reay (250 Honda) Crewe
704 James Read (250 Honda) Whitbourne
705 David Crawford (250 Yamaha) Grays
706 Keith Staines (360 KTM) Colcorton
707 John Wainwright (500 Honda) Ashby-de- La-Zouch
708 Chris Wainwright (500 Honda) Ashby-de- La-Zouch
709 Robert Radford (400 Yamaha) Ashby-de- La-Zouch
710 Mel Dyer (250 Yamaha) Farthinghoe
711 Jeremy Bowerman (385 Suzuki) Taunton
712 Mark Seabourne (125 Kawa) Fishponds
713 Dave West (200 Kawa) Chalfont St Giles
714 Steve Joyce (400 Honda) Peterlee
715 Mark Kirby (320 Gas Gas) Cheltenham
716 Sam Wilson (220 Kawasaki) Cheltenham
717 Richard Gunning (250 Yamaha) Swindon
718 Stephen Mustoe (250 KTM) Cheltenham
719 Carl Blakely (300.KTM) Tewksbury
720 Mark Saunders (300 KTM) Cheltenham
721 William Woods (125 Kawa) Cheltenham
722 Dylan Robins (250 Honda) Langport
723 Michael Bottomley (400 KTM) Todmorden
724 Michael Landgraf (250 Kawa) Farnham
725 David Gibson (250 Kawasaki) Kinross
726 David Thorne (250 Kawasaki) Keynsham
727 Ricky Widdowson (125 Yamaha) Hockley
728 David Dunn (400 Yam) Tanworth in Arden
729 Alex Maxwell (250 Kawasaki) Tissington
730 Kevin Fox (250 Gas Gas) Uckfield
731 Ian Sinclair (125 TM) Pontygwaith
732 Martin Davies (250 Yamaha) Trostry
733 Shaun Couzens (500 Honda) Bristol Frome Opportunity Group
734 Darryl Jones (125 Honda) Hinton St Michael's Hospice
735 Michael Fox (198 Kawasaki) Redditch
736 Peter Lawry (250 Suzuki) Winnersh
737 P Gallagher (125 Kawa) Radford Serncle
738 Mark Wrenn (500 Honda) Eastwood
739 Roger Caldwell (250 KTM) Worcester
740 Trevor Cronk (250 Honda) Leafield
741 Kevin Pritchard (250 KTM) Longton
742 Darrell Crook (250 Suzuki) Glynneath
743 James Reeves (250 TM) Congresbury
744 Gavin Richards (250 Honda) Merthyr Tydfil
745 Mike Willis (500 Honda) Bettws
746 C Bryant (250 Wildmoor Hon)Bromsgrove
747 Lee Jackson (125 KTM) Crewe
748 John Gruzelier (250 Kawasaki) Lenton
749 Jack Penfound (610 Husq) Launceston
750 Richard Watt (250 KTM) Lisburn
751 Duncan McCormick (400 Yamaha) Fife
752 Mark Olds (400 Yamaha) Kingswood
753 Michael Gould (250 Honda) Stoke Gifford
754 Philip Matthews (500 Honda) Knowle West
755 David Bradley (125 Suzuki) Solihull
756 M Duckhouse (250 Hon) Wolverhampton
757 Chris Lenice (250 Yamaha) Faringdon Cancer Research
758 Andrew Watkins (250 Honda) Helston Cancer Research
759 Andrew Martyn (250 Honda) Helston
760 John Jackson (350 Husq) Kings Newton
761 Justin Congden (125 Suzuki) Saltash
762 Shaun Murphy (250 Suzuki) Chellaston
763 Robert Rothero (250 Honda) Hayle
764 Chris Bishop (250 Suzuki) Abertillery
765 Jan Thundercliffe (250 Suzuki) Grindale St Catherine's Hospice
766 Paul Quinlan (250 Honda) Newcastle Under Lyme Cheetham Children's Ward
767 Phillip Giles (125 Yamaha) Swansea
768 Paul Baldwin (400 Honda) Towcester
769 Stephen Davies (250 Honda) Craven Arms
770 Martin Hales (125 Husqvarna) Bristol
771 Paul Minihane (250 Honda) Handsworth